Description

100% natural, COSMOS certified blend of polyglycerides. Multifunctional oil-soluble anti-ageing active. Different grades with increasing viscosities and melting points for use in rinse-off products, emulsions, anhydrous products and colour cosmetics. Two types: oleic/linoleic/linolecnic polyglycerised and hydrostearic/linolenic/oleic polyglycerides. Patented.

Additional information

Hair benefit

Hydrophobicity, lipid repair, Moisturising, hydration, Styling, curl definition, anti-frizz, hair cohesion

Skin benefit

Anti-ageing, wrinkle reduction, collagen boosting, Film-formers, Moisturising, hydrating, Soothing, skin protectant, anti-inflammatory

Function

Film-formers, Moisturising, Oil-phase thickeners, Speciality oils, butters, esters

Colour benefit

Film-formers – long wear, transfer proof, Gloss

Sun care type

SPF booster, Water resistancy

Application

Colour Cosmetics, Face & Body Care, Functional, Hair and Scalp, Natural or Vegan, Sunscreen Technologies