Description

This is a natural lipophilic derivative of Ferulic Acid which is isolated from rice bran oil. It is an antioxidant, reduces and prevent erythema, acts as deodorant and soothes the skin. It also shows efficacy as a sunscreen for UVA and UVB absorption. It is NATRUE certified. INCI name: Ethyl ferulate.

Additional information

Hair benefit

Antioxidant, environmental protection, UV ray protection, Vegan

Skin benefit

Antioxidant, free radical protection, UV protection, Natural, Soothing, skin protectant, anti-inflammatory, Vegan

Function

Antimicrobial, Natural, Vegan

Sun care type

Natural, UV protection, Vegan

Application

Face & Body Care, Functional, Hair and Scalp, Natural or Vegan, Sunscreen Technologies